Troop 14 Eagle Scout Honor Roll Eagle Scout

Reynard Braak 1930* Paul Christiansen 1977 Ben Heichelbech 2000 Kyle Recker 2011
George Jensen 1940 Steve Rotz 1977 Eric Crum 2000 Hobie Hagen 2011
Wilbur McDowell 1941 Mark Coats 1977 Nick Winsemius 2000 Joe Vanderbroek 2011
Jim Fish 1943 Robert Twa Jr. 1977 Jim Blais 2001 Morgan Boon 2012
Jack Rhodes 1945 Craig Cederquist 1977 Nick Fergen 2001 Keith Allison 2012
Gordon Lindund 1945 John VanWoerkom 1977 Ryan Locke 2001 Jake Portenga 2012
Duane Barney 1947 Rick Arnold 1979 Erik Hermann 2001 L. Piekarski 2012
Jim Hausser 1948 Jim Twa 1979 Cam Hardy 2001 K. VanDenHeuvel 2012
Ken Boerma 1949 Curt Cederquist 1979 Steven Martes 2002 Austin Ward 2012
Elmer Reenders 1949 Scott Addicott 1980 Rodger Murphy 2002 Alexander Slajus 2013
Cliff Biship 1949 Dave Gignac 1981 Michael Matthews 2002 Ben Vanderbroek 2013
Roger Bramer 1950 Tom Twa 1981 Richard Johnson 2003 Ryon Hordyk 2013
Richard Bramer 1950 John Thompson 1982 Kyle Locke 2003 G. Peterson 2013
Doug Barney David Twa 1984 Eric Gustafson 2004 D. Brower 2013
Roy Shields 1957 Winston Wood 1984 Adam Yost 2004 Alex Brower 2013
Joseph Martin 1962 Mike Staton 1985 Michael Brower 2004 Noah Molyneux 2013
Dave Brown 1966 Tom Meyer 1985 Adam Miller 2004 Zach Clark 2013
Doug Twa 1967 Mike Durbin 1987 Aaron Fergen 2004 C. Boon 2013
Jack DeHorn 1967 Greg Auch 1987 Joey Martin 2005 Michael Valachovics 2013
Mark Twa 1968 Ben Cairns 1987 Mark Gustafson 2005 Will Parker 2014
Jeff Twa 1968 Jeff Sharp 1988 Anthony Johnson 2005 D. Christensen 2014
Ed Gardner 1968 Mark Durbin 1989 Peter Doering 2005 Ben Winsemius 2014
Patrick Twa 1968 Jeff Auch 1989 Matt LaFleur 2006 Justin Portenga 2015
Paul Twa 1970 David Opalek 1990 David Carlson 2007 Jordan Hordyk 2015
Mike Gardner 1971 Matt Craig 1990 Evan Filipiak 2007 S. Malott 2015
Charles Miller 1971 Daren Spencer 1992 Alex Rader 2008 D. Christensen 2015
Steve Miller 1971 John Sheldon 1992 Brent Yonker 2009
Jack Jensen 1972 Jason Meyer 1993 Kyle Martin 2009
Irwin Turgeon 1972 Mike Meyer 1994 Marshall Jones 2009
Mike Boerma 1972 Steve Sharp 1994 Ryan Rock 2010
Phil Miller 1973 Tim Harms 1994 Trevor Epplet 2010
Matt Twa 1973 Ryan Miller 1996 Andy McDonough 2010
Jon Hulsing 1973 Jason Baldus 1996 Chad Eagin 2010
Craig Miller 1974 Tim Winslow 1998 Joel Boon 2010
Nick Gardner 1974 Chris Siarkiewicz 1999 Chris Kurdziel 2010
Pat Killian 1976 Walter Grafton 2000 Sam Lavin 2010
Jim Arnold 1976 Mark Wolters 2000 Justin Ebidon 2011

*Records for the years 1930 to 1940 were lost due to a fire. If you have any information on Scouts who earned their Eagle rank from Troop 14 during those years please email the troop's Scoutmaster or Webmaster.